Archived Show Results


2017 Show Results



November

South Western Boxer Club CH Show
Judge: Des Manton
George third in Limit

Working & Pastoral Breeds Scotland
Judge: Greg Dowell
George wins Limit and Nancy VHC in Open

October

Midland Counties CH Show
Judge: Ken Jessup
Nancy reserve in Open

September

City of Birmingham CH Show
Judge: Christine Beardsell
George VHC in Limit and Nancy VHC in Open

August

SKC CH Show
Judge: Suzanne Mair
Charlie third in Open and Nancy wins Open and
the Bitch CC


Bournemouth CH Show
Judge: Tim Hutchings
George second in Limit, Charlie VHC in Open
and Nancy VHC in Open

Paignton CH Show
Judge: Malcolm James
George wins Limit and his second Reserve CC
Charlie third in Open


The British Boxer Club CH Show
Judge: Ann Wildman (Bitches)
Nancy reserve in Open

July

The Mancunian Boxer Club Open Show
Judge: Keith Thornton
George second in Limit and Nancy second in Open

The Anglian Boxer Club Open Show
Judge: Angela Huxley
George second in Limit and Nancy wins Open

East of England CH Show
Judge: Eddie Banks
George reserve in Limit, Charlie VHC in Open and
Nancy VHC in Open

Windsor CH Show
Judge: Christine Ellingworth
George third in Limit and Nancy reserve in Open

June

Blackpool CH Show
Judge: Desmond Murphy (USA)
George second in Limit

Border Union CH Show
Judge: Clare Kay
George reserve in Limit, Charlie wins Open and Nancy third in Open
Charlie then takes the Reserve CC

Three Counties CH Show
Judge: Carol Green
George third in Limit and Nancy VHC in Open

May

SKC
Judge: Mick Gordon
The Scottish Boxer Club CH Show
George wins Limit, Charlie VHC in Open and Nancy second in Open

Judges: Tommy Dahlstrom (Dogs) and Theo Horchner (Bitches)

Tyne, Wear & Tees Boxer Club CH Show
Judge: Pedro Bispo (Dogs) & Carol Schofield (Bitches)
Nancy third in Open

Birmingham National CH Show
Judge: Nikki Cannon
George wins Post Graduate, Charlie wins Limit and Nancy VHC in Open
In the Challenge Charlie took his crowning CC and will now be known as
CH Redmol Read All About It at McArmadale
(Subject to KC confirmation)



Judge: Ernie Patterson
Chanel second in a strong Limit Class


April

WELKS
Judge: John Cormack
George second in Post Graduate

The Northern Boxer Club CH Show
Judge: Jeannine Pye (Dogs) and Paul Harding (Bitches)
George second in Post Graduate and Nancy reserve in Open

The Mancunian Boxer Club CH Show
Judge: Julie Cook (Dogs) and Sue Malcolm (Bitches)
George third in Post Graduate and Charlie second in Limit

March

Essex & Eastern Boxer Club CH Show
Judges: Frances Krall
Nancy VHC in Open

CRUFTS
Judge: Sue Drinkwater
George wins Post Graduate and Nancy VHC in Open

February

South Wales Boxer Club
Judge: Marion Seeney
George third in Post Graduate and Charlie VHC in Limit
Judge: Keith Jump
Nancy reserve in Open

The Midland Boxer Club CH Show
Judges: Val Jordan (Dogs) and Uwe Werner (Bitches)
George wins Post Graduate and Nancy reserve in Open

January

The Anglian Boxer Club CH Show
Judge: Carol Schofield
George wins Post Graduate

Boston CH Show
Judge: Margaret Cook
George wins Post Graduate, Charlie wins Open and Best Dog
Nancy second in Open

 

 


2016 Show Results

 

December

LKA
Judge: Barbara Murray
George third in Post Graduate and Nancy VHC in Open

November

The Merseyside Boxer Club Open Show
Judge: Kevin Godwin
George wins Post Graduate and Reserve Best Dog

Wildax Lookin Good at Mcarmadale Reserve Best Dog

South Western Boxer Club CH Show
Judge: Dave Rushton (Dogs) Maria Kavanagh (Bitches)
George wins Post Graduate

Working & Pastoral Scotland CH Show
Judge: Sid Reilly
George second in Post Graduate

October

Midland Counties CH Show
Judge: Yolanda Tonkin
George reserve in Post Graduate

The Trent Boxer Club CH Show
Judge: Laurence Morgan-Evans
Nancy VHC in Limit

September

Darlington
Judge Kerry Hobson
George second in Post Graduate, Charlie wins Limit and Best Dog
Nancy wins Limit, Best Bitch and Best of Breed


August

SKC
Judge Jean Watson
Nancy wins Limit and in the final 4 for the CC

The Welsh Kennel Club CH Show
Judge Ben Reynolds-Frost
George VHC in Post Graduate and Nancy VHC in open

Bournemouth CH Show
Judge Keith Baldwin
George wins Post Graduate, Charlie third in Limit and Nancy wins Limit
In the challenge Nancy wins the Reserve Challenge Certificate

Paignton CH Show
Judge Lorraine Webb
George third in Post Graduate and Charlie VHC in Limit

The British Boxer Club
Judge Lesley Wearing (Dogs) and Walker Miller (Bitches)
George second in Post Graduate and Nancy reserve in Limit
July

Leeds CH Show
Judge Nigel Rallings
George second in Post Graduate, Charlie third in Limit and Nancy VHC in Limit

National Working & Pastoral CH Show
Judge Suzanne Carter
George reserve in Post Graduate and Nancy VHC in Limit

East of England CH Show
Judge Jeff Luscott
Charlie & Nancy both third in their respective Limit classes

June

Windsor CH Show
Judge Julie Brown
George third in Post Graduate and Nancy VHC in Limit

Blackpool CH Show
Judge Ronnie Irving
George third in Post Graduate, Charlie wins Limit and Nancy reserve in Limit

Border Union CH Show
Judge Fearn Pynegar
George reserve in Post Graduate and Charlie third in Limit

Three Counties CH Show
Judge Fiona Godwin
Charlie third in Post Graduate and Nancy reserve in Limit

Southern Counties CH Show
Judge Kari Jarvinen
Charlie reserve in Limit and Nancy reserve in Limit

May

Scottish Boxer Club CH Show
Judge Kevin Young (Dogs)
Malcolm Grey (Bitches)
George reserve in Post Graduate, Charlie wins limit and the Dog CC
Nancy reserve in Limit
Best in Show judged by Fiona Hamilton
Charlie wins BEST IN SHOW

Best in Show (Charlie), Reserve Best in Show and Best Puppy in Show

Dog CC (Charlie) and Reserve Dog CC

Tyne, Wear & Tees Boxer Club CH Show
Judge Paul Melville
George wins Post Graduate

Birmingham National
Judge Luis Pinto Teixeira
Charlie reserve in Limit and Nancy second in Limit

April

WELKS
Judge Laura Clark
Charlie reserve in Limit and Nancy VHC in Limit

The Northern Boxer Club CH Show
Judge Sue Searle (Bitches)
Nancy a super second in Limit

Mancunian Boxer Club CH Show
Judge Frances Krall (Dogs) and Jeannine Pye (Bitches)
George VHC in Post Graduate and Nancy wins Limit

March

Essex & Eastern Counties Boxer Club CH Show
Judge Frank Kane (Dogs) and Terry John (Bitches)
George reserve in Graduate and Nancy wins Limit

February

Midland Boxer Club CH Show
Judge Alessandro De Felice (Dogs) Eileen Kelly (Bitches)
George reserve in Post Graduate and Nancy reserve in Limit

January


Anglian CH Show
Judge Brenda Hare (Dogs) Steve Martin (BItches)
George VHC in Post Graduate

Boston CH Show
Judge Jill Peake
George wins Post Graduate, Charlie second in Open
Nancy wins Open, Best Bitch and Best of Breed

The Northern Boxer Club Open Show
Judge Nigel Utting
George third in Post Graduate, Charlie wins Limit and
Nancy wins Limit, Best Bitch and BEST IN SHOW

2015 Show Results


December

Maghull & Merseyside Canine Society Open Show
Judge Mr F Borg
Nancy wins Best of Breed followed by
BEST IN SHOW

Judges Critique: Gorgeous red bitch, oozes quality, beautiful head type, most appealing expression, nice pigmentation, clean dry skull with no excessive padding with nose set higher than root of the muzzle, good mouth with that evident chin with lip to lip placement, reachy arched neck, she presented a super outline. Good spring of rib, real functional looking boxer when viewed from the side, front and rear. Out moved her challengers going round the ring and her front action coming towards was impressive. A real pleasure to go over

The Mancunian Boxer Club Open Show
Judge Claire Postance
George wins Post Graduate, Charlie wins Limit and Best Dog
Nancy wins Limit

Charlie winning Best Dog and Best Opposite Sex in Show
LKA
Judge Albert Wight
George second in Post Graduate

The Cotswold Boxer Club CH Show
Judge Linda Naslund (Dogs) & Alex Palacin (Bitches)
George third in Post Graduate, Charlie third in Limit Dog and Nancy wins Limit Bitch

November

The Merseyside Boxer Club
Judge Sara Brooks
George wins Post Graduate & Reserve Best Dog, Charlie second in Limit
Nancy wins Limit, Best Bitch and Best In Show

Nancy (left) winning Best in Show and George (right) Reserve Best Dog
Judges critique: Fabulous red/white girl who absolutely oozes quality, I have admired her from the ringside and was delighted to get the opportunity to go over her. She didn’t disappoint, I love her. Correct boxer head of excellent proportions, good rise of skull, defined stop, well padded muzzle but with no excess wrinkle. Dark lozenge shaped expressive eyes. Has a good chin giving lip to lip placement. Super square outline, she combines substance and elegance. Tight catlike feet, evident forechest, arched elegant neck which she used to advantage, correct shoulder placement with firm back and bang on tailset. In superb hard condition, she really powered round the ring using her hammy well muscled quarters to drive her effortlessly.She could have gone all day. Absolutely at one with her handler who got the very best from her…such a showgirl, must be destined for the upper house. I shall watch her progress with interest. Was delighted to award her B.B. and B.I.S

The Midland Boxer Club Open Show
Judge Kerry Hobson
Charlie wins Limit Dog and Best Dog, Nancy wins Limit Bitch and Best Bitch
In the challenge Charlie wins Best In Show

Charlie (left) & Nancy (right) winning their classes at The Midland Boxer Club

South Western CH Show
Judge Judy Alton (Dogs) and Kevin Young (Bitches)
Nancy second in Limit

Working & Pastoral Scotland
Judge Wendy Barrow
George third in Yearling and Nancy reserve in Limit

October

Midland Counties CH Show
Judge Marion Campbell
George reserve in Yearling and Charlie VHC in Limit

Driffield CH Show
Judge Mr Paul Harding
George third in Yearling, Charlie wins Limit and the Dog Challenge Certificate
and Nancy wins Limit

Charlie (Centre) winning the Dog CC

September

Belfast CH Show
Judge Mrs Marion Seeney
George reserve in Yearling, Charlie wins Limit and Nancy VHC in Limit

The Irish Boxer Club CH Show
Judge Mrs Liz Rallings
George VHC in Yearling and Nancy third in Limit

Darlington CH Show
Judge Simon Luxmore
George wins Post Graduate, Charlie and Nancy win their respective Limits
In the Challenges Charlie wins Reserve Best Dog and Nancy wins Reserve Best Bitch

Birmingham City CH Show
Judge Christina Chapman
George second in Yearling, Charlie and Nancy reserve in their respective Limits

August

SKC SH Show
Judge Mr Derek Smith
Charlie reserve in Limit and Nancy won Limit
In the Bostons
Judge Mrs Mullholland
Miss Dior wins Junior and Chanel second in Limit

Welsh KC CH Show
Judge Mr Stuart Mallard
George second in Yearling, Charlie wins Limit Dog and Nancy reserve in Limit

Bournemouth CH Show
Judge Mr Jeff Horswell
George wins Yearling and in the final 4 for the CC, Charlie third in Limit Dog
and Nancy wins Limit Bitch

July

East of England CH Show
Judge Gill Davies
George third in Yearling and Nancy VHC in Graduate

National Working & Pastoral CH Show
Judge Tim Hutchings
George wins Yearling

Charlie wins Graduate

and Nancy second in Graduate


Windsor CH Show
Judge Mrs Wendy Brooks
George wins Yearling and Nancy second in Post Graduate

June

Blackpool CH Show
Judge Margaret Wildman
Charlie second in Yearling and Nancy wins Yearling followed by her first Challenge Certificate
Nancy also went on to win Best of Breed

In the Challenge for Best of Breed


Border Union
Judge Philip Greenway
George wins Yearling and Nancy second in Post Graduate

The Boston Terrier CH Show
Judge Mrs Liz Cartledge
Chanel second in Junior

May

Three Counties CH Show
Judge Carol Schofield
George this in Junior, Charlie VHC in Yearling and Nancy second in Yearling

Southern Counties CH Show
Judge Mr T Piasentin
George Reserve in Junior, Charlie & Nancy third in their respective Yearling classes

The Trent Boxer Club Open Show
Judge Fiona Neilson
George & Charlie second in Junior & Post Graduate and Nancy wins Post Graduate
Followed by Reserve Best Bitch

Scottish Boston Terrier Club CH Show
Judge Mr Ian Miller
Chanel wins Junior and Miss Dior wins Post Graduate

SKC
Judge Peter Jolley
George & Charlie third in Junior & Yearling and Nancy wins Yearling

Birmingham National CH Show
Boxer Judge Miss Desnie Pye
George second in Junior, Charlie second in Yearling and Nancy second in Yearling
Boston Terrier Judge Mr Derek Smith
Chanel reserve in Junior and Miss Dior second in Limit Bitch

  * * STOP PRESS * *
Delighted to read McArmadale Chanel currently listed as Top Boston Puppy
in Our Dogs for 2015

North West Canine Open Show
Boston Terrier Breed Judge Mr Joe Smith
Chanel second in Junior and Miss Dior wins Post Graduate
Boxer Breed Judge Miss Gemma Stockton
Group & Best in Show Judge Mr D Balfour-Brown
George wins Junior, Charlie wins Post Graduate and our star for the day
Nancy wins Best of Breed, Working Group 1 and
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

L with our Breed Judge Gemma Stockton and R with Group & BIS Judge Mr D Balfour-Brown

Tyne Wear & Tees Boxer Club CH Show
Judges Ian Basnett (Dogs) and Meg Purnell-Carpenter (Bitches)
Charlie wins Yearling and Nancy second in Yearling

April

The Merseyside Boxer Club CH Show
Judges Juta Haranen, Estonia (Dogs) & Nikki Cannon (Bitches)
George wins Junior, Charlie and Nancy second in their respective Yearling classes
Our star of the day George went on to win the Dog Reserve Challenge Certificate

George with our Judge Juta Haranen winning the Reserve DCC

Working & Pastoral CH Show
Judge - Mr Tony Watson
George second in a lovely Junior, Charlie VHC in Yearling and Nancy second in a strong Yearling

The Northern Boxer Club CH Show
Judge - Mrs Sylvia F Crooks (Dogs) & Mrs Margaret Joyce (Bitches) both from Australia
George won Junior followed by Best Junior in Show
Charlie second in a good Yearling and Nancy won Yearling and Best Yearling in Show

George & Nancy winning their classes

The Mancunian Boxer Club CH Show
Judge - Mr Jack Bispham (Dogs) & Mrs Mandy Laidlaw (Bitches)
George, Charlie & Nancy had a yellow day all taking thirds in their respective Junior & yearling classes

March

Essex & Eastern Boxer Club CH Show
Judge - Mrs Denise Pye (Dogs) & Mr Hans Almgren (Bitches)
Both Nancy and Charlie win their respective Yearling classes
George reserve in Junior

CRUFTS
Judge - Ms Sandra Parle
Charlie wins a good Yearling class
We also returned on the Sunday with our Boston
Judge - Mr Albert Wight
McArmadale Chanel wins Puppy Bitch, Best Puppy Bitch and
BEST PUPPY IN BREED


The Annual 'Boscars' Event incorporating Puppy of the Year
Held at The Royal Court, Coventry where the Top winning Puppies from 2014 qualify
and compete for overall Top Puppy
Our surprise judge Mrs Zena Thorn-Andrews
Absolutely delighted that George (Wildax Lookin Good at McArmadale)
Runner-Up Top Puppy Dog

February

The Midland Boxer Club SH Show
Judges - Barry Alton (Dogs) Margot Egeblad (Bitches)
Charlie second in Yearling, George third in Junior and Nancy wins another Yearling class

The Merseyside Boxer Club Limit Show
Judge - Mandy Vearncombe
Charlie won Post Graduate and Reserve Best Dog
George third in Junior and Nancy won Post Graduate Bitch, Best Bitch and
BEST IN SHOW


January


Tyne, Wear & Tees Boxer Club Open Show
Judge - Mr Alan Cuthbert
Charlie won his class followed by Best Dog, George won Junior
and Nancy won her class, Best Bitch and BEST IN SHOW

The Anglian Boxer Club CH Show
Judge - Mrs Christine Ellingworth (Dogs) and Mr Paul Melville (Bitches)
Charlie wins Yearling and short-listed in the final 4 for the Dog Challenge
George second in Junior and Nancy third in Yearling
Follow this link to our Facebook page to see the Dog Challenge

Boston CH Show
Judge - Sonia Davis
Chanel wins her Puppy class followed by Best Bitch and Best Puppy in Breed


The Northern Boxer Club Open Show
Judge - Keith Thornton
Wildax Lookin Good at Mcarmadale (George) wins Junior
Redmol Read all About It at Mcarmadale JW (Charlie) first in Yearling and
Redmol Ina Pickle JW (Nancy) first in Yearling and Reserve Best Bitch

2014 Show Results

December

LKA CH Show
Judge - Clare Kay
Wildax Lookin Good at Mcarmadale (George) reserve in Puppy
Redmol Read all About It at Mcarmadale JW (Charlie) second in Junior and
Redmol Ina Pickle JW (Nancy) second in Junior followed by her third
Reserve Bitch Challenge Certificate
Click Here to see the Bitch Challenge on Facebook

BUBA CH Show
Judge - Mr Peter Jolly
McArmadale Chanel made her first Championship Show debut and wins Minor Puppy Bitch

November

The Merseyside Boxer Club Open Show
Judge - Miss Sarah Portlock (Sheiken)
Redmol Read all About It at Mcarmadale JW (Charlie) wins Junior and
Redmol Ina Pickle JW (Nancy) wins Junior, Best Bitch and Reserve Best in Show
Judges Critique: 1st - McArdle’s Redmol Read All About It at McArmadale.
Dark brindle/white who presents a typical well-balanced outline when stacked, being enhanced by a crested neck, decent angles fore and after and a good topline.  Just needing to drop a little in brisket which should come with the benefits of maturity. Clean balanced head with correct width and depth to his padded muzzle, well set ears, and a kind expression from dark fully pigmented eyes.

1st - McArdle’s Redmol Ina Pickle at McArmadale
Beautiful red/white, who I have admired since I first saw her at 6 mths old.  Clean-cut silhouette with optimum angulations fore and aft - she just flows from the top of her nose to the tip of her tail.  Like my best dog, she strikes the balance perfectly between substance and elegance, yet she retains her femininity. Parallel front with good depth of brisket and elbows nicely tucked in. Gorgeous head with dark expressive eyes, the desired balance between muzzle and skull, smooth flat cheeks tapering into a well padded muzzle and a good mouth.  A top quality bitch who I believe is fully deserving of that coveted Ch. in front of her name - I do hope she goes on to get it.  Best Bitch and Reserve Best in Show.

Liverpool Kennel Association Open Show
Judge - Mr Paul Hunter
Redmol Read all About It at Mcarmadale JW (Charlie) wins Post Graduate and
Redmol Ina Pickle JW (Nancy) third in Open

Working & Pastoral Breeds Scotland
Judge - Mr Chris Aldham
Wildax Lookin Good at Mcarmadale (George) third in Puppy Dog
Redmol Read all About It at Mcarmadale JW (Charlie) third in Junior Dog and not forgetting 
Redmol Ina Pickle JW (Nancy) wins Junior Bitch

October

London & Home Counties Boxer Club CH Show
Judges - Mrs Maritha Ostlund-Holmsten (Dogs) & Mrs Nadia Maddocks (Bitches)
Redmol Read all About It at Mcarmadale JW (Charlie) second in Junior Dog and
Redmol Ina Pickle JW (Nancy) third in Junior Bitch

The Trent Boxer Club CH Show
Judges - Mr Mark Beardow (Dogs) & Mrs Betty McDonald (Bitches)
Redmol Read all About It at Mcarmadale JW (Charlie) wins Junior Dog and
Redmol Ina Pickle JW (Nancy) wins Junior Bitch and in the last 5 for the CC

September

The Irish Weekend - The Irish Boxer Club CH Show
Judge - Yolanda Tonkin
Wildax Lookin Good at Mcarmadale (George) wins Minor Puppy Dog
Redmol Read all About It at Mcarmadale JW (Charlie) third in Junior Dog and not forgetting 
Redmol Ina Pickle JW (Nancy) wins Junior Bitch
Belfast CH Show
Judge - Hans van de Beurk
George and Charlie in the cards and Nancy wins Junior Bitch once again
  
Team McArmadale in Ireland L-R George, Nancy & Charlie
We have lots of photos taken over the weekend by Kian Pellow
Click HERE to see more

Driffield CH Show
Judge - Mr Steve Gething (Jeddhi)
Had yet another fabulous day Wildax Lookin Good at McArmadale VHC in great company
Redmol Read All About It at Mcarmadale 1st Junior Dog and last 4 for the CC
and the star of the day Redmol Ina Pickle at McArmadale 1st in a fabulous Junior Bitch class 
followed by the RCC


Click below to see footage open Facebook of the Challenges
Dog Challenge & Bitch Challenge

Darlington CH Show
Judge - Mr Stewart Copeland (Kronos)
Had a lovely day today in great company
A well organised show, lovely atmosphere and the weather was ideal for the dogs
George, Wildax Lookin Good at McArmadale, 1st Puppy Dog & Best Puppy Dog
Charlie, Redmol Read All About It at McArmadale, 2nd Junior Dog and not forgetting 
Nancy, Redmol Ina Pickle at McArmadale, 1st Junior Bitch and Reserve Best Bitch
Many thanks to our judge Stewart Copeland, Boxer Breed Specialist 
for thinking so highly of our youngsters


Richmond CH Show
Judge - Mr Luis Pinto Teixeira (Portugal)
Another fabulous day with Charlie and Nancy yet again both winning their respective Junior classes and George another good second in Minor Puppy

August

City of Birmingham CH Show
Judge - Mr Peter Bailey
Another great day with Charlie and Nancy both winning their respective Junior classes
George second in Minor Puppy

Scottish Kennel Club CH Show
Judge - Debbie Huggins (Daervlish)
Charlie wins Junior Dog, gains his last 3 points for his Junior Warrant and is in the Final 4 for the CC
Nancy second in Junior Bitch and our newest recruit George reserve in Minor Puppy

Charlie in the Final 4 line-up at SKC

Nancy second in Junior Bitch

Our latest Boxer Quarterly Advert
Click on image for larger version


The Welsh CH Show
Judge - Mrs Peggy Beisel-Mcilwaine (USA)
Another great day - George second in Minor Puppy Dog
Nancy won another Junior Bitch and Charlie reserve in Junior Dog

Bournemouth CH Show
Judge - Mr Maurice Webb
Nancy wins Junior Bitch and Charlie second in Junior Dog

Paignton CH Show
Judge - Janice Mair (Glenauld)
Nancy & Charlie both with their respective Junior classes and Charlie once again in the 
last 4 for the CC
George third in Minor Puppy alongside great company

The British Boxer Club CH Show
Judge - Mr Terry Nethercott
Nancy won a strong Junior Bitch class

July

Tyne Wear & Tees Boxer Club Open Show
Judge - Kelly McDonald (Special Puppy) & Lee Clayforth (Open Show)
George wins both his Special Puppy and Minor Puppy classes

Wildax Lookin Good at McArmadale (George) winning Minor Puppy Dog

Nancy wins Best Puppy Bitch and Reserve Best Puppy in Show


Charlie wins Best Special Puppy in Show, Best Puppy Dog and Best Puppy in Show
 

National Working & Pastoral CH Show
Judge - Mrs Marion Seeney
Another brilliant weekend for our special puppies
A huge thank you to Marion Seeney for awarding George second in Minor Puppy Dog
Charlie first in Puppy Dog and Nancy first in Puppy Bitch and Best Puppy Bitch

East of England CH Show
Judge - Mrs Dawn Thomas (nee Pilling)
George takes second place in Minor Puppy first time out in great company 
Nancy second and Charlie third in their respective puppy classes  

June

Blackpool CH Show
Judge - Mr Paul Harding
A fabulous day with Nancy winning Best Puppy Bitch and Best Puppy in Breed
And Charlie Best Puppy Dog


Cheshire County Open Show
Judge - Mr Wayne Patterson
Charlie wins Best Puppy in Breed
Group Judge - Mr Paul Wilkinson
Charlie wins the Working Puppy Group
What a fabulous day

Three Counties CH Show
Judge - Mrs Fern Pynegar
Charlie wins Puppy Dog & Best Puppy Dog
In the Challenge he made the Final 4 for the CC and won the Reserve Dog CC




May

Wigton & District Canine Society Open Show
Breed Judge - Mr Martin Esders
BIS Judge - Mr Steve Myring
Charlie wins Best Puppy in Breed and Best Puppy in Show


Trent Boxer Club Open Show
Judge - Mr David Higginson
Charlie wins Best Puppy Dog and Reserve Best Puppy in Show


Scottish Boxer Club Championship Show
Judge - Mr Greg Dowell (Dogs)
Miss Lynn Mair (Bitches)
Charlie wins Puppy and Best Puppy Dog
Nancy wins Puppy, Best Puppy Bitch, Reserve Bitch CC and Best Puppy in Show

What a fabulous day

A short video clip, courtesy of Suzanne Mair, of the Bitch Line-Up



Birmingham National Championship Show
Judge - Mrs Jean Watson
Nancy wins another Puppy class


Tyne, Wear & Tees Boxer Club CH Show
Judge - Mrs Helen Banks (Dogs) and Mr Paul Russell (Bitches)
Both Charlie & Nancy win their Puppy classes and Charlie goes on to win
Best Puppy Dog & Reserve Best Puppy in Show
 
L - Nancy winning Puppy Bitch and R - Charlie Best Puppy Dog

Below is a video clip from the Dog Challenge
Charlie is approx half way through being awarded Best Puppy Dog



April

WELKS
Judge - Mrs Sue Ballinger
Nancy wins a super Puppy Class


The Merseyside Boxer Club Championship Show
Judge - Mrs Anna Bogacka (Nostrum - Poland)
Charlie second in Minor Puppy Dog

The Northern Boxer Club Championship Show
Judge - Mrs Christina Chapman (Bukris)
Charlie second in Minor Puppy Dog

February

The Mancunian Boxer Club Open Show & Special Puppy Event
Judge - Mrs Jill Downing (Special Puppy)
Nancy wins Best Special Puppy Bitch and Best Special Puppy in Show
Judge - Mr Graham Mullis (Open Show)
Nancy yet again wins Best Puppy Bitch and Best Puppy in Show

Nancy in her class
 
L-R Nancy winning Best Puppy in Show and Nancy winning Best Special Puppy in Show

The Midland Boxer Club CH Show
Judge - Mrs Liz Rallings (Zenmaxkay)
Nancy first in a super Minor Puppy Class


The Merseyside Boxer Club Limit Show
Judge - Mrs Nadine Slattery (Special Puppy Event)
Nancy wins Special Puppy Bitch

Judge - Miss Suzanne Mair (Glenauld)
Best Puppy Bitch, Reserve Best Bitch and Best Puppy in Show


January

The Anglian Boxer Club CH Show
Judge - Mrs Marlien Heysteck (South Africa)
First time out Nancy qualified for Crufts 2015
2nd Place - Minor Puppy Bitch

TW&T Boxer Club Open Show
  Nancy wins Best Special Puppy in Show - Judge Miss L Murray (Limubox)

Reserve Best Bitch and Best Puppy in Show - Judge Miss Sara Brooks (Jinnybrux)