Judging Appointments


Marion judging at The Northern Griffin Club Special classes

Barney’s Cilleine Everyday & Osthean Thunder in the Night

Ru-Paul Twerkin’for Birkin with Zilcan

Marion judged Bournemouth Championship Show 2019
Bostons:

BEST OF BREED & Bitch CC: Wildax Vivaldi & Dog CC: Glenauld Nashville


Reserve Bitch CC Wildax Endless Love & Reserve Dog CC Wildax Schubert


BPIB: Esangee Brief Encounter with Rosparquier

Boxers:

BEST OF BREED & Dog CC: Galicar Investigating With Limubox JW


Bitch CC: Maranseen Encore & Reserve Bitch CC: Vandenrob Vanessa Via Glenauld


BPD: Maranseen Linesman at Berwynfa and BPB: Maranseen Seduction at Sulez

Steve judged at The South Wales Boxer Club's Championship Show in March 2019

Bitch CC & Best in Show - McCarthy & Gething's CH Sunvalley Heart On Fire at Jeddhi


Reserve Bitch CC Griffith's CH Lanfrese Limelight


Best Puppy Bitch Huggin's Daervlish Elevation


Lynn Mair (Dog Judge), Lynette Davey (Referee) and Steve (Bitch Judge)


Steve one of the surprise judges at the UK Bullmastiff of the Year Event 2019
With the Principal Winners at The Tillington Hotel Stafford
~




Steve really enjoyed his judging at The Midland Lakeland Terrier Club, a very welcoming friendly club with a hard working committee which made the show a great success.
His principal winners were

Dog CC & BIS went to Davani’s Ch Paperman Atlantis
Bitch CC & RBIS Greenaway’s Ch Rayfos Turning Point
RDCC & BPIS Connell’s Sonorra Wishful Spirit


Thank you to the committee of Working and Pastoral Breeds of Scotland for inviting me to judge the Working Group. A well organised lovely friendly show. I had a lovely entry and delighted with my Working Group 1 winner that went on to win BIS
Group 1 Dunn, Bradley & Ingram's (Doberman) Jojavik Super Chief
Group 2 Moir & Main's (Newfoundland) Newgardens Chariboo

Group 3 Lafferty's (Boxer) Jackin Tabox Harlequin
Group 4 Grozier's (Rottweiler) Jezeve Babooska at Zorgs


Puppy Group 1 Todd’s (Dobermann) Holyhells Serbian Night Fever at Toffarbac (Imp SRB)
Puppy Group 2 Bell & Newland's (Leonberger) Debbollinby Keizer Control for Wasderhund

Puppy Group 3 Duff's (Newfoundland) King of Helluland My Queen
Puppy Group 4 Whitefield's (Great Dane) Tayhamblue Thunderstruck at Mamadou


I would like to thank the organisers of the UK Bullmastiff All Winners Event 2018 for inviting me as one of their secret judges of this prestigious event
There was a great atmosphere in the room and I was so pleased to have the privilege of judging these wonderful dogs along with my co - secret judges Clive Smith & Andrew Walker
Our main winners were:

Best Dog, Best Adult & UK’s Bullmastiff Winner 2018

Davies’s CH Hyerdunscar on a Mission with Coulbymoor


Best Bitch Lindsey’s CH Hyerdunscar The Big Tease


Best Puppy McGroaty’s Ardhub Black Don’t Crack


Best Veteran Brown & Wilfort’s CH Sundabish Suzie Wong


Best Dog, Best Veteran & Best Puppy



Steve judged Boxer Males at The Anglian Boxer Club CH Show January 2018

CC (gaining his crown subject to KC confirmation)
Fay-Smith's Winuwuk Scouting for Girls at Lorrosa
RCC Cook & Postance's CH Let Me Go to Manic
BPD Pynegar’s Berwynfa Dilyding Dilydong
BVD & BVIS Griffith & Miller's CH Walkon Okay Dokay with Lanfrese

Steve judged Bullmastiffs at National Working & Pastoral CH Show in July 2017

Dog CC & BOB - Myers & Morgan's CH Old Manila's Whisky Mac for Optimus JW
Bitch CC - Myers & Morgan's CH & It CH Optimus Rhondda JW


Marion judged Boxers at National Working & Pastoral CH Show in July 2017
Dog CC & Best of Breed - Postance & Cook's CH Let Me Go to Manic
(Taking his crown on the day)

Bitch CC - Mair's Glenauld Tasmin JW

Reserve Dog CC - Murfin & Renshaw-Turner's Farvalley Dark Knight
(No photo)
Reserve Bitch CC - McCarthy & Gething's CH Sunvalley Heart On Fire at Jeddhi

Best Puppy Dog - Miller's Walkon Big Star

Best Puppy Bitch & Best Puppy in Breed - Griffith's Lanfrese Limelight
Who went on to win Working Puppy Group 1 & BEST PUPPY IN SHOW


Best Veteran in Show - Griffith's CH Walkon Okay Dokay with Lanfrese


Steve judged Welsh Terriers and Marion judged Lakeland Terriers & Kerry Blue Terriers
at Liverpool Terrier Canine Society



Marion judged Boston Terriers at South Wales Kennel Association Championship Show
October 2015
Best of Breed and Best Puppy in Breed
Ringablok Queen Of Diamonds


Marion judged Richmond Championship Show September 2015
Another good entry for Boxers the main winners were as follows
Dog CC & BOB Griffith's CH Lanfrese Ocolardo
RDCC Cook & Postance's Let Me Go to Manic
BPD Mair's Glenauld The Optimist
Bitch CC Griffith's CH Maybe at Lanfrese
RBC Huckerby & Dowell's CH Panabolo Specially for Norwilbeck Bellchime
BOB & BPIB Kay's Seacrest Lily The Pink

Dog Winners L-R Dog CC & BOB, RDCC & BPD


Bitch Winners L-R BCC, RBCC & BPB

Steve judged Leeds Championship Show July 2015
With a superb entry for Boxers the main winners were as follows
Dog CC & BOB Banks & Miller's Walkon Hey No Issue at Sunhawk Norwatch
RDCC Brown & Hutching's Ch Winuwuk the Outlaw
BPD McCarthy & Gething's Jeddhi Heart Throb
Bitch CC Huggin's Daervlish Miss Sarajevo
RCC Griffith's CH Maybe at Lanfrese
BPIB Kay's Seacrest Lily the Pink

Dog Winners L-R Dog CC & BOB, RDCC & BPD


Bitch Winners L-R BCC, RBCC & BPB




Marion pictured with her Group Winner; Lisa Murray and Berwynfa Bombproof
at Whitehaven Canine Society, Dumfries
Breed Judge (also pictured) Jennifer Sweeney


Marion judging at the Bullmastiff Society of Scotland
5th October 2013

(L-R): BD & BIS McGroarty’s Ardhub Black Azz Ink, RBD & RBIS
Robertson’s Vertish Reul An Luchair JW and BB & BPIS Tazamo Cuming-at-Cha


Marion judging Boxers at Driffield CH Show
19th September 2013
(L-R) Dog CC & BOB McCarthy & Gething's Jeddhi Roman Heart
, Bitch CC Pynegar's CH Sandwash Tommi Gun At Berwynfa and BP Banks and Miller's Walkon Hey No Issue At Sunhawk Norwatch


Dog CC & BOB Jeddhi Roman Heart and BP Walkon Hey No Issue At Sunhawk Norwatch


Marion judging Boston Terriers at Darlington CH Show
14th September 2013
BB & BOB CH Wildax Augustus Brown and BP Wildax Queen of Sheba


Steve judging Boxers at Border Union 2013
Bitch CC & BOB Mair's Glenauld Naughty Alice


Marion judged the Working Group at Bridgeford & District C.S  
The Working Group winner was Laidlaw & Stocktons Roamaro Choccywoccydoodah for Kiztok
who also went on to win BIS and BPIS under the BIS judge Steve McArdle


Best in Show and Reserve Best in Show
Laidlaw & Stocktons Roamaro Choccywoccydoodah for Kiztok (Boxer) and
RBIS Bowers Saraquele Saw Ya Lookin (Whippet)


Best Best Puppy in Show and Reserve Best Puppy in Show
Laidlaw & Stocktons Roamaro Choccywoccydoodah for Kiztok (Boxer) and
RBPIS Whincup's Tamilanda Panther Lilly (Dalmatian)